Menu
Home Page
Reach

Who's Who

 Water Lane Primary Academy Staff

2019-20

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Watkins

 

Headteacher

Mrs Ward 

 

School Business Manager

Ms Stephenson

 

 

Reach2 Leadership,Teaching and Learning Support 

 

Ms G Ellyard

Director of Education

Ms Jenny Redgrove

Deputy Director of Education

Ms J Griffiths

Associate School Leader 

 

Phase Leader

Ms Kent  

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Watkins  

 

Senco & Inclusion

Mr Graves  

 

Office Manager

Ms Curtis

 

Office Assistant

Ms N Wright

Site Manager

Mr de Wijk

 

Class Teachers

Year Group

Learning Support 

Mr Watkins

KS2 Phase Lead

Curriculum Co-ordinator

Maths Lead

Year 5 and Year 6

(Support and PPA cover)

 

Ms Kirk (Y6)

Ms Ochap (Y5)

 

Mr Graves

EY Phase Leader

SENCO/Inclusion Lead

Music Lead

 

Reception

Ms Lucking

Ms Shah

 

 

Ms Taylor

NQT

 

Year 1

Ms Sorrel

 

Ms Kent

KS1 Phase Leader

Forest School &

11before11

RE Lead

 

Year 2

Ms Williams

Ms Poggio

Ms Andrews

(Trainee Teacher)

Ms Senior

History and Geography Lead

 

Year 3

Ms Radford

 

Ms Farquhar

Science Lead

Year 4

Ms Allen

        Ms Boughton         

             English Lead

Year 5

Ms Ochap

Mrs Wills

(Trainee Teacher)

Mr Evans

  PE and SPORT Lead

 Year 6

Ms Kirk

Head Cook

Ms Bannister

Assistant Cook

Ms Pisula

 

Catering Assistant

Ms Bradley

 

Assistant Cleaner

Ms Franklin

MDA duty

(all LSAs)

MDA duty

(all LSAs)

Reach2 Academy Trust

Founded in 2012, REAch2 Academy Trust is the largest primary-only academy trust in England.

 

REAch2 Academy Trust is a charitable company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales with company number 08452281. Registered office address: Henhurst Ridge Primary Academy, Henhurst Ridge, Branston, Burton-Upon-Trent, DE13 9SZ.

 

Phone:

REAch2 main office – 01283 246433         

 

REAch2 Financial Information - http://reach2.org/governance-policy/financial-statements/

 

To effectively provide high quality support to circa 60 REAch2 schools, a regional cluster model has been adopted. Details of the clusters of schools are set out below:

 

  • Cluster 1 covering Cannock, Staffordshire, Telford and Wolverhampton areas
  • Cluster 2 covering Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire and Lichfield areas
  • Cluster 3 covering Rugby, Atherstone, Birmingham and Nuneaton areas
  • Cluster 4 covering Letchworth Garden City, Hitchin, Harlow and Aylesbury areas
  • Cluster 5 covering Lowestoft and Beccles areas
  • Cluster 6 covering Essex, Clacton on Sea, Colchester and Ipswich areas
  • Cluster 7 covering Croydon and West Sussex areas
  • Cluster 8 covering Kent, Gravesend, Bexleyheath, Purfleet and Deptford areas
  • Cluster 9 covering Reading areas
  • Cluster 10 covering London - Waltham Forest, Chigwell, Dagenham, Leyton and Romford areas

 

Our cluster 4 consists of the following schools with whom we share good practice.

 

Water Lane Primary Academy

(Harlow)

Pemberley Primary Academy

(Harlow)

Newhall Primary Academy

(Harlow)

Garden City Academy 

(Letchworth)

Green Ridge Primary Academy

(Aylesbury)

Wilshere-Dacre Primary Academy

(Hitchin)

 

 

 

 
Top